Sports Star    

Jess Moore – Motocross

 

Rising Sports Star            

Jade Woods – Squash

 

Masters Sport Star         

Kellie Sadler – Hockey

Paul Miller – Cycling

                       

Person with a Disability                              

Jessica Green – Swimming

                       

Service to Sport               

Alan Moyle – AFL, Cricket

                       

Team of the Year                                   

CBC A1 Women’s - Hockey

Eastern Goldfields Highland Dancing Association – Highland Dancing

PAST AWARD WINNERS

2016

2015

   

Sports Star    

David Boyes - Speedway

 

Rising Sports Star            

Olivia Black - Athletics

 

Masters Sport Star         

Danny Doherty - Soccer

                       

Person with a Disability                              

James McKinlay-Hendley

                       

Service to Sport               

Norma French - Basketball, AFL, Cricket

                       

Team of the Year                                   

Goldfields Giants - Basketball

2014

   

Sports Star    

Nick Lavery - Hockey

 

Rising Sports Star            

Mackenzie Hoycard - Basketball, Netball

 

Masters Sport Star         

Jodie Brownley - Triathlon

                       

Person with a Disability                              

Lisa Adamson

                       

Service to Sport               

Hugh Gallagher - Cricket, Football

                       

Team of the Year                                   

Railways Football Club - Football

2013

   

Sports Star    

Anthea Stacey - Triathlon

 

Rising Sports Star            

Connor Tierney - Motocross

 

Masters Sport Star         

Kellie Sadler - Hockey

                       

Person with a Disability                              

Erin Wood

                       

Service to Sport               

Dean Jerrard - Cricket

                       

Team of the Year                                   

Under 17 Country Week Team - Soccer

2012

   

Sports Star    

Anthea Stacey - Triathlon

 

Rising Sports Star            

Connor Tierney - Motocross

 

Masters Sport Star         

Kellie Sadler - Hockey

                       

Person with a Disability                              

Erin Wood

                       

Service to Sport               

Dean Jerrard - Cricket

                       

Team of the Year                                   

Kalgoorlie College FC Premiere Division Mens Side - Soccer